30 Days Multiple Entry Visa

Dubai - United Arab Emirates (0)
from/per personAED 1,150

Description

Multiple-Entry Visas are issue to business visitors who have a relationship with either a multi-national or other reputed local company, and are frequent visitors to the UAE. This sort of visa is valid for period of two months from the date of issue with a 30-day duration period. The validity is non-renewable.

German Citizens:

The German Citizens (tourists or business people) need to apply to the UAE embassy in Germany for a one or two year multiple-entry visa. No sponsor is required. The maximum duration of stay should not exceed three months a year.

US Citizens:

The US Citizens (tourists or businessmen) can apply to the UAE embassies in the US for one to ten year multiple-entry visas. A sponsor is required and the visa will be granted free of charge. The maximum duration of stay should not exceed six months per visit.

REGULAR VISA

  • Applying for a visa application normally takes around 4-5 working days for all nationalities.

EXPRESS VISA

  • Now applicant can enjoy our express urgent visa services. In which they can get their visa in 2 working days by paying extra 175.00 AED (terms & conditions apply).

HOW TO PAY?

Bank Wire Transfer/Deposit/Online

  • Bank Name: COMMERCIAL BANK OF DUBAI
  • Bank Account Name: AKHILAA TOURISM
  • Current Account#: 1001454386
  • IBAN Account#: AE160230000001001454386
  • Swift Code: CBDUAEADSHJ

Visa FAQ

  1. A copy of guarantor’s passport’s first, last and visa pages
  2. A copy of your Emirates ID
  3. A copy of each visitor’s passport’s first and last pages
  4. Each visitor’s passport-size photograph, taken against a white background
  5. Each visitor’s passport should have a minimum validity of 6 months
  6. If the visitor is your spouse, the same must be mentioned on your passport
  7. Additional cash deposit of up to AED 5,500 may be required for certain visitors (not applicable for family visas*).

Yes, you need to submit a written document stating the purpose of your visit and itinerary.

You can apply for your UAE visa anywhere between 58 to 5 working days prior to your travel date.

Once accepted, visa applications require a minimum of 5 working days to process and may take longer.

No, the visa application fee is non-refundable in all cases, including if the visa application is rejected.

For tourist visa, the passport should be valid for at least six months from the date of travel.

Yes, there is. Females below 30 years of age and males below 22 years of age need to apply for a UAE visa along with their father, mother or husband to avoid any chances of rejection.

Your UAE visa will be sent to the email address provided at the start of the application process.